Mens Fixtures List 2022

APRIL COMPETITION

Friday 1st 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 2nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 3rd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 5th  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 6th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 7th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 8th Easter Ham per ‘Masters’ – 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 1

Saturday 9th Easter Ham per ‘Masters’ – 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 1

Sunday 10th Easter Ham per ‘Masters’ – 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 1

Tuesday 12th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 13th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 14th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 15th 18 Hole Easter Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 16th 18 Hole Easter Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 17th 18 Hole Easter Open Singles Stableford

Monday 18th 18 Hole Easter Champagne Scramble

Tuesday 19th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 20th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 21st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 22nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 2

Saturday 23rd 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 2

Sunday 24th 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 2

Tuesday 26th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 27th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 28th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 29th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 30th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

MAY COMPETITION

Sunday 1st 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Monday 2nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 3rd  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 4th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 5th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 6th 18 Holes Open Singles V Par

Saturday 7th 18 Holes Open Singles V Par

Sunday 8th 18 Holes Open Singles V Par

Tuesday 10th  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 11th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 12th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 13th Ted Linehan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Singles Stroke – GOY 3

Saturday 14th Ted Linehan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Singles Stroke – GOY 3

Sunday 15th Ted Linehan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Singles Stroke – GOY 3

Tuesday 17th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier Sponsored by the Pro Shop

Wednesday 18th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 19th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 20th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 21st 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 22nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 24th South Munster Open 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Wednesday 25th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 26th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 27th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Saturday 28th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Sunday 29th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Tuesday 31st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

JUNE COMPETITION

Wednesday 1st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 2nd ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 3rd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 4th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 5th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Monday 6th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford/18 Hole Mixed Masters

Tuesday 7th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 8th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 9th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 10th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men – GOY 4

Saturday 11th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men – GOY 4

Sunday 12th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men – GOY 4 John Hughes & Mary Lyons

Tuesday 14th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 15th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 16th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 17th  ‘U.S. Open Singles Weekend’

Saturday 18th ‘U.S. Open Singles Weekend’

Sunday 19th ‘U.S. Open Singles Weekend’

Tuesday 21st Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 22nd ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 23rd ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 24th Paddy Caplice Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 5

Saturday 25th Paddy Caplice Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 5

Sunday 26th Paddy Caplice Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 5

Monday 27th Munster Boys Intermediate Club Qualifier

Tuesday 28th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 29th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 30th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

JULY COMPETITION

Friday 1st ‘Irish Open Singles Weekend’ 18 Hole V-Par

Saturday 2nd ‘Irish Open Singles Weekend’ 18 Hole V-Par

Sunday 3rd ‘Irish Open Singles Weekend’ 18 Hole V-Par

Tuesday 5th South Munster Seniors Open 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Wednesday 6th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 7th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 8th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 9th Lady Captains Margaret Gill’s Prize

Sunday 10th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 12th  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 13th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 14th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 15th Scratch Cups Weekend

Saturday 16th Scratch Cups Weekend

Sunday 17th Scratch Cups Weekend

Tuesday 19th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 20th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 21st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 22nd John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 6

Saturday 23rd John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 6

Sunday 24th John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 6

Tuesday 26th  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 27th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 28th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 29th Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize – GOY 7

Saturday 30th Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize – GOY 7

Sunday 31st Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize – GOY 7

AUGUST COMPETITION

Monday 1st 3 Ball Mixed Scramble Open 18 Hole

Tuesday 2nd  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 3rd ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 4th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 5th Tim Shanahan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 8

Saturday 6th Tim Shanahan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 8

Sunday 7th Tim Shanahan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 8

Tuesday 9th Cahir Park Golf Club Pro-AM

Wednesday 10th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 11th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 12th Noel Ahearne Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 9

Saturday 13th Noel Ahearne Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 9

Sunday 14th Noel Ahearne Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 9

Tuesday 16th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 17th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 18th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 19th 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Saturday 20th 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Sunday 21st 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Tuesday 23rd Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 24th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 25th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 26th Lady Captain Ms Margaret Gill’s Prize to Men

Saturday 27th Lady Captain Ms Margaret Gill’s Prize to Men

Sunday 28th Lady Captain Ms Margaret Gill’s Prize to Men

Tuesday 29th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 30th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

SEPTEMBER COMPETITION

Thursday 1st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 2nd President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize – GOY 10

Saturday 3rd President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize – GOY 10

Sunday 4th President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize – GOY 10

Tuesday 6th  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 7th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 8th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 9th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Saturday 10th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Sunday 11th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Tuesday 13th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 14th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 15th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 16th 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Saturday 17th 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Sunday 18th 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Tuesday 20th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 21st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 22nd ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 23rd Free Sub 18 Hole Stroke – GOY 11

Saturday 24th Free Sub 18 Hole Stroke – GOY 11

Sunday 25th Free Sub 18 Hole Stroke – GOY 11

Tuesday 27th South Munster Seniors Open 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Wednesday 28th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 29th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 30th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 1st 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 2nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 4th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 5th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 6th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 7th Christmas Hamper 18 Hole Singles Stableford – GOY 12

Saturday 8th Christmas Hamper 18 Hole Singles Stableford – GOY 12

Sunday 9th Christmas Hamper 18 Hole Singles Stableford – GOY 12

Tuesday 11th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 12th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 13th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 14th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 23rd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 24th  ABP GRAND FINAL/18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 18th Seniors Scramble/18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Wednesday 19th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Thursday 20th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Friday 21st 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 22nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 23rd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 25th Seniors Scramble/18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Wednesday 26th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Thursday 27th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Friday 28th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 29th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 30th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Monday 31st Halloween Fancy Dress Mixed Scramble

Womens Fixtures List 2022

APRIL COMPETITION

Sunday 3rd Captain’s Drive-In

Tuesday 5th Tuesday Seniors Scramble

Thursday 7th 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 9th 18 Hole Singles Stableford

Sunday 10th 18 Hole Singles Stableford

Tuesday 12th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 14th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Saturday 16th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 17th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Monday 18th 18 Hole Easter Champagne Scramble

Thursday 21st 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 23rd Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 24th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 26th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 28th Murphy Candles OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Saturday 30th 18 Hole Stableford – Re entry

MAY COMPETITION

Sunday 1st 18 Hole Stableford – Re entry

Monday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford – Re entry

Tuesday 3rd Seniors Scramble

Thursday 5th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 7th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 8th 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 10th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 12th 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 14th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 15th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 17th Nancy Doyle Cup for Seniors Ladies

Thursday 19th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Saturday 21st 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 22nd 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Thursday 26th OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Friday 27th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Saturday 28th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Sunday 29th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

JUNE COMPETITION

Thursday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 4th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 5th 18 Hole Stableford

Monday 6th 18 Hole Mixed Masters

Tuesday 7th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 9th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 10th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men

Saturday 11th ViceCaptains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men

Sunday 12th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men

Mon 13th – Sun 26th Australian Spoons Qualifier – Entry & Re-entry

Tuesday 14th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 16th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Saturday 18th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 19th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Tuesday 21st Seniors Scramble

Thursday 23rd 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 25th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 26th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 28th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 30th OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

JULY COMPETITION

Saturday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 3rd 18 Hole Stableford

Thursday 7th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 9th Lady Captain Margaret Gill’s Prize

18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 10th 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 12th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 14th OPEN 3 Ball Play In Pink

Saturday 16th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole V-Par

Sunday 17th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole V-Par

Tuesday 19th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 21st 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 22nd John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup

Saturday 23rd John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup

Sunday 24th John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup

Tuesday 26th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 28th 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 29th Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize

Saturday 30th Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize

Sunday 31st Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize

AUGUST COMPETITION

Monday 1st 3 Ball Mixed Scramble Open 18 Hole

Tuesday 2nd Seniors Scramble

Thursday 4th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 6th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 7th 18 Hole Stableford

Mon 8th – Sun 21st Eileen Murphy Qualifier – Entry & Re-entry

Tuesday 9th Cahir Park Golf Club Pro-AM

Thursday 11th 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 13th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 14th 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 16th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 18th OPEN Hospice Day 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Saturday 20th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 21st Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 23rd Seniors Scramble

Thursday 25th 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 26th Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize to Ladies

Saturday 27th Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize to Ladies

Sunday 28th Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize to Ladies

Tuesday 30th Seniors Scramble

SEPTEMBER COMPETITION

Thursday 1st 18 Hole Stroke

Friday 2nd President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize

Saturday 3rd President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize

Sunday 4th President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize

Tuesday 6th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 8th 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 9th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Saturday 10th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Sunday 11th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Tuesday 13th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 15th OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Saturday 17th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 18th 18 Hole Stableford / Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial GRAND FINAL

Tuesday 20th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 22nd Hamper No.1 – 18 Hole Stroke

Saturday 24th Hamper No.1 – 18 Hole Stroke

Sunday 25th Hamper No.1 – 18 Hole Stroke

Thursday 29th 18 Hole Stableford

OCTOBER COMPETITION

Saturday 1st 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 4th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 6th Hamper No.2 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 8th Hamper No.2 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 9th Hamper No.2 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 11th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 13th 18 Hole V-Par – Turkey No.1

Saturday 15th 18 Hole V-Par – Turkey No.2

Sunday 16th 18 Hole V-Par – Turkey No.2

Tuesday 18th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 20th 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.3

Saturday 22nd 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.4

Sunday 23rd 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.4

Tuesday 25th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 27th Ladies Champagne Scramble

Saturday 29th 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.5

Sunday 30th 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.5

Monday 31st Halloween Fancy Dress Mixed Scramble

 

List 2022

APRIL COMPETITION

Sunday 3rd Captain’s Drive-In

Tuesday 5th Tuesday Seniors Scramble

Thursday 7th 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 9th 18 Hole Singles Stableford

Sunday 10th 18 Hole Singles Stableford

Tuesday 12th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 14th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Saturday 16th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 17th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Monday 18th 18 Hole Easter Champagne Scramble

Thursday 21st 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 23rd Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 24th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 26th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 28th Murphy Candles OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Saturday 30th 18 Hole Stableford – Re entry

MAY COMPETITION

Sunday 1st 18 Hole Stableford – Re entry

Monday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford – Re entry

Tuesday 3rd Seniors Scramble

Thursday 5th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 7th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 8th 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 10th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 12th 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 14th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 15th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 17th Nancy Doyle Cup for Seniors Ladies

Thursday 19th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Saturday 21st 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 22nd 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Thursday 26th OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Friday 27th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Saturday 28th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Sunday 29th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

JUNE COMPETITION

Thursday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 4th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 5th 18 Hole Stableford

Monday 6th 18 Hole Mixed Masters

Tuesday 7th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 9th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 10th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men

Saturday 11th ViceCaptains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men

Sunday 12th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men

Mon 13th – Sun 26th Australian Spoons Qualifier – Entry & Re-entry

Tuesday 14th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 16th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Saturday 18th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 19th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Tuesday 21st Seniors Scramble

Thursday 23rd 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 25th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 26th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 28th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 30th OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

JULY COMPETITION

Saturday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 3rd 18 Hole Stableford

Thursday 7th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 9th Lady Captain Margaret Gill’s Prize

18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 10th 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 12th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 14th OPEN 3 Ball Play In Pink

Saturday 16th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole V-Par

Sunday 17th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole V-Par

Tuesday 19th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 21st 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 22nd John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup

Saturday 23rd John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup

Sunday 24th John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup

Tuesday 26th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 28th 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 29th Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize

Saturday 30th Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize

Sunday 31st Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize

AUGUST COMPETITION

Monday 1st 3 Ball Mixed Scramble Open 18 Hole

Tuesday 2nd Seniors Scramble

Thursday 4th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 6th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 7th 18 Hole Stableford

Mon 8th – Sun 21st Eileen Murphy Qualifier – Entry & Re-entry

Tuesday 9th Cahir Park Golf Club Pro-AM

Thursday 11th 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 13th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 14th 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 16th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 18th OPEN Hospice Day 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Saturday 20th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 21st Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 23rd Seniors Scramble

Thursday 25th 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 26th Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize to Ladies

Saturday 27th Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize to Ladies

Sunday 28th Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize to Ladies

Tuesday 30th Seniors Scramble

SEPTEMBER COMPETITION

Thursday 1st 18 Hole Stroke

Friday 2nd President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize

Saturday 3rd President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize

Sunday 4th President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize

Tuesday 6th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 8th 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 9th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Saturday 10th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Sunday 11th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Tuesday 13th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 15th OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Saturday 17th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 18th 18 Hole Stableford / Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial GRAND FINAL

Tuesday 20th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 22nd Hamper No.1 – 18 Hole Stroke

Saturday 24th Hamper No.1 – 18 Hole Stroke

Sunday 25th Hamper No.1 – 18 Hole Stroke

Thursday 29th 18 Hole Stableford

OCTOBER COMPETITION

Saturday 1st 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 4th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 6th Hamper No.2 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 8th Hamper No.2 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 9th Hamper No.2 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 11th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 13th 18 Hole V-Par – Turkey No.1

Saturday 15th 18 Hole V-Par – Turkey No.2

Sunday 16th 18 Hole V-Par – Turkey No.2

Tuesday 18th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 20th 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.3

Saturday 22nd 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.4

Sunday 23rd 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.4

Tuesday 25th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 27th Ladies Champagne Scramble

Saturday 29th 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.5

Sunday 30th 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.5

Monday 31st Halloween Fancy Dress Mixed Scramble

 

Mens Fixtures List 2022

APRIL COMPETITION

Friday 1st 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 2nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 3rd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 5th  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 6th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 7th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 8th Easter Ham per ‘Masters’ – 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 1

Saturday 9th Easter Ham per ‘Masters’ – 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 1

Sunday 10th Easter Ham per ‘Masters’ – 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 1

Tuesday 12th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 13th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 14th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 15th 18 Hole Easter Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 16th 18 Hole Easter Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 17th 18 Hole Easter Open Singles Stableford

Monday 18th 18 Hole Easter Champagne Scramble

Tuesday 19th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 20th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 21st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 22nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 2

Saturday 23rd 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 2

Sunday 24th 18 Hole Open Singles Stroke – GOY 2

Tuesday 26th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 27th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 28th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 29th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 30th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

MAY COMPETITION

Sunday 1st 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Monday 2nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 3rd  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 4th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 5th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 6th 18 Holes Open Singles V Par

Saturday 7th 18 Holes Open Singles V Par

Sunday 8th 18 Holes Open Singles V Par

Tuesday 10th  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 11th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 12th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 13th Ted Linehan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Singles Stroke – GOY 3

Saturday 14th Ted Linehan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Singles Stroke – GOY 3

Sunday 15th Ted Linehan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Singles Stroke – GOY 3

Tuesday 17th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier Sponsored by the Pro Shop

Wednesday 18th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 19th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 20th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 21st 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 22nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 24th South Munster Open 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Wednesday 25th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 26th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 27th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Saturday 28th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Sunday 29th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Tuesday 31st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

JUNE COMPETITION

Wednesday 1st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 2nd ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 3rd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 4th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 5th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Monday 6th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford/18 Hole Mixed Masters

Tuesday 7th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 8th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 9th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 10th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men – GOY 4

Saturday 11th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men – GOY 4

Sunday 12th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men – GOY 4 John Hughes & Mary Lyons

Tuesday 14th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 15th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 16th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 17th  ‘U.S. Open Singles Weekend’

Saturday 18th ‘U.S. Open Singles Weekend’

Sunday 19th ‘U.S. Open Singles Weekend’

Tuesday 21st Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 22nd ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 23rd ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 24th Paddy Caplice Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 5

Saturday 25th Paddy Caplice Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 5

Sunday 26th Paddy Caplice Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 5

Monday 27th Munster Boys Intermediate Club Qualifier

Tuesday 28th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 29th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 30th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

JULY COMPETITION

Friday 1st ‘Irish Open Singles Weekend’ 18 Hole V-Par

Saturday 2nd ‘Irish Open Singles Weekend’ 18 Hole V-Par

Sunday 3rd ‘Irish Open Singles Weekend’ 18 Hole V-Par

Tuesday 5th South Munster Seniors Open 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Wednesday 6th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 7th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 8th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 9th Lady Captains Margaret Gill’s Prize

Sunday 10th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 12th  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 13th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 14th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 15th Scratch Cups Weekend

Saturday 16th Scratch Cups Weekend

Sunday 17th Scratch Cups Weekend

Tuesday 19th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 20th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 21st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 22nd John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 6

Saturday 23rd John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 6

Sunday 24th John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 6

Tuesday 26th  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 27th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 28th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 29th Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize – GOY 7

Saturday 30th Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize – GOY 7

Sunday 31st Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize – GOY 7

AUGUST COMPETITION

Monday 1st 3 Ball Mixed Scramble Open 18 Hole

Tuesday 2nd  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 3rd ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 4th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 5th Tim Shanahan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 8

Saturday 6th Tim Shanahan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 8

Sunday 7th Tim Shanahan Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 8

Tuesday 9th Cahir Park Golf Club Pro-AM

Wednesday 10th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 11th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 12th Noel Ahearne Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 9

Saturday 13th Noel Ahearne Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 9

Sunday 14th Noel Ahearne Memorial Cup 18 Hole Open Stroke – GOY 9

Tuesday 16th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 17th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 18th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 19th 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Saturday 20th 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Sunday 21st 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Tuesday 23rd Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 24th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 25th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 26th Lady Captain Ms Margaret Gill’s Prize to Men

Saturday 27th Lady Captain Ms Margaret Gill’s Prize to Men

Sunday 28th Lady Captain Ms Margaret Gill’s Prize to Men

Tuesday 29th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 30th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

SEPTEMBER COMPETITION

Thursday 1st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 2nd President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize – GOY 10

Saturday 3rd President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize – GOY 10

Sunday 4th President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize – GOY 10

Tuesday 6th  Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 7th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 8th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 9th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Saturday 10th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Sunday 11th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Tuesday 13th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 14th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 15th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 16th 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Saturday 17th 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Sunday 18th 18 Hole Open Singles V-Par

Tuesday 20th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 21st ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 22nd ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 23rd Free Sub 18 Hole Stroke – GOY 11

Saturday 24th Free Sub 18 Hole Stroke – GOY 11

Sunday 25th Free Sub 18 Hole Stroke – GOY 11

Tuesday 27th South Munster Seniors Open 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Wednesday 28th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 29th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 30th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 1st 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 2nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 4th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 5th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 6th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 7th Christmas Hamper 18 Hole Singles Stableford – GOY 12

Saturday 8th Christmas Hamper 18 Hole Singles Stableford – GOY 12

Sunday 9th Christmas Hamper 18 Hole Singles Stableford – GOY 12

Tuesday 11th Seniors Scramble/ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Wednesday 12th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Thursday 13th ABP Open Singles Qualifier

Friday 14th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 23rd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 24th  ABP GRAND FINAL/18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 18th Seniors Scramble/18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Wednesday 19th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Thursday 20th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Friday 21st 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 22nd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 23rd 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Tuesday 25th Seniors Scramble/18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Wednesday 26th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Thursday 27th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Friday 28th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 29th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 30th 18 Hole Open Singles Stableford

Monday 31st Halloween Fancy Dress Mixed Scramble

Womens Fixtures List 2022

APRIL COMPETITION

Sunday 3rd Captain’s Drive-In

Tuesday 5th Tuesday Seniors Scramble

Thursday 7th 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 9th 18 Hole Singles Stableford

Sunday 10th 18 Hole Singles Stableford

Tuesday 12th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 14th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Saturday 16th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 17th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Monday 18th 18 Hole Easter Champagne Scramble

Thursday 21st 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 23rd Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 24th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 26th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 28th Murphy Candles OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Saturday 30th 18 Hole Stableford – Re entry

MAY COMPETITION

Sunday 1st 18 Hole Stableford – Re entry

Monday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford – Re entry

Tuesday 3rd Seniors Scramble

Thursday 5th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 7th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 8th 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 10th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 12th 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 14th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 15th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 17th Nancy Doyle Cup for Seniors Ladies

Thursday 19th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Saturday 21st 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 22nd 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Thursday 26th OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Friday 27th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Saturday 28th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

Sunday 29th Cahir Park Golf Club Club Classic

JUNE COMPETITION

Thursday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 4th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 5th 18 Hole Stableford

Monday 6th 18 Hole Mixed Masters

Tuesday 7th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 9th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 10th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men

Saturday 11th ViceCaptains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men

Sunday 12th Vice Captains’ Prizes to Ladies & Men

Mon 13th – Sun 26th Australian Spoons Qualifier – Entry & Re-entry

Tuesday 14th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 16th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Saturday 18th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 19th 18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Tuesday 21st Seniors Scramble

Thursday 23rd 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 25th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 26th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 28th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 30th OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

JULY COMPETITION

Saturday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 3rd 18 Hole Stableford

Thursday 7th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 9th Lady Captain Margaret Gill’s Prize

18 Hole Stroke – Medal

Sunday 10th 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 12th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 14th OPEN 3 Ball Play In Pink

Saturday 16th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole V-Par

Sunday 17th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole V-Par

Tuesday 19th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 21st 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 22nd John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup

Saturday 23rd John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup

Sunday 24th John & Breda Ryan Memorial Cup

Tuesday 26th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 28th 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 29th Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize

Saturday 30th Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize

Sunday 31st Mens Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize

AUGUST COMPETITION

Monday 1st 3 Ball Mixed Scramble Open 18 Hole

Tuesday 2nd Seniors Scramble

Thursday 4th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 6th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 7th 18 Hole Stableford

Mon 8th – Sun 21st Eileen Murphy Qualifier – Entry & Re-entry

Tuesday 9th Cahir Park Golf Club Pro-AM

Thursday 11th 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 13th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 14th 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 16th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 18th OPEN Hospice Day 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Saturday 20th Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 21st Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial Qualifier 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 23rd Seniors Scramble

Thursday 25th 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 26th Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize to Ladies

Saturday 27th Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize to Ladies

Sunday 28th Captain Mr Gary Morrison’s Prize to Ladies

Tuesday 30th Seniors Scramble

SEPTEMBER COMPETITION

Thursday 1st 18 Hole Stroke

Friday 2nd President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize

Saturday 3rd President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize

Sunday 4th President Pauline Mulcahy’s Prize

Tuesday 6th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 8th 18 Hole Stableford

Friday 9th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Saturday 10th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Sunday 11th Junior Captain Ms Ellen Farrell’s Prize

Tuesday 13th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 15th OPEN 3 Ball Champagne Scramble

Saturday 17th 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 18th 18 Hole Stableford / Mari Mina Berni Boles Memorial GRAND FINAL

Tuesday 20th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 22nd Hamper No.1 – 18 Hole Stroke

Saturday 24th Hamper No.1 – 18 Hole Stroke

Sunday 25th Hamper No.1 – 18 Hole Stroke

Thursday 29th 18 Hole Stableford

OCTOBER COMPETITION

Saturday 1st 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 2nd 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 4th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 6th Hamper No.2 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 8th Hamper No.2 18 Hole Stableford

Sunday 9th Hamper No.2 18 Hole Stableford

Tuesday 11th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 13th 18 Hole V-Par – Turkey No.1

Saturday 15th 18 Hole V-Par – Turkey No.2

Sunday 16th 18 Hole V-Par – Turkey No.2

Tuesday 18th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 20th 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.3

Saturday 22nd 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.4

Sunday 23rd 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.4

Tuesday 25th Seniors Scramble

Thursday 27th Ladies Champagne Scramble

Saturday 29th 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.5

Sunday 30th 18 Hole Stableford – Turkey No.5

Monday 31st Halloween Fancy Dress Mixed Scramble